VALORANT Champions Tour YouTube Stats
@valorantesports · Gaming · Updated Nov 6, 2026
Subscribers
1.4M
+10K in 16 days
Total views
469M
+12M in 16 days
Videos
4.5K
225.9 / month
Est. monthly earnings
$17K – $69K
RPM $0.43–$1.71
Avg. views (last 30)
13K
Typical views
7.2K
median per video
Avg. video length
59 min
Channel age
6 years
since Feb 22, 2020
VALORANT Champions Tour channel overview
VALORANT Champions Tour (@valorantesports) is a YouTube channel in the Gaming niche created in 2020. It has 1.4M subscribers and 469M total views across 4.5K videos, an average of 105K views per video over its lifetime.
Its last 30 uploads averaged 13K views, and a typical video (the median) gets 7.2K views. Over the last 12 months, VALORANT Champions Tour published 208 videos (63% Shorts), and 64 of them (31%) reached at least 3× the channel's typical views.
Subscriber growth
Over the last 16 days, VALORANT Champions Tour gained 10K subscribers and 12M views, about 734K views a day.
How much does VALORANT Champions Tour make?
Returbe estimates VALORANT Champions Tour's YouTube ad revenue at $17K – $69K per month. The estimate uses an RPM (revenue per 1,000 views, after YouTube's share) of $0.43 to $1.71, typically $0.86, based on the channel's niche, audience language and the share of its views coming from Shorts. At that rate, 1 million long-form views earn about $860.
Ad revenue is only part of the picture: sponsorships, affiliate links, memberships and merch often pay more than ads. Learn how RPM varies by niche in how much YouTubers make per 1,000 views, or check any channel with the free monetization checker.
Upload schedule
VALORANT Champions Tour publishes about 225.9 videos a month. Based on its last 100 uploads, its most common upload day is Sunday (28% of uploads), usually around 22:00 UTC. The last video went out on Nov 5, 2026.
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
VALORANT Champions Tour's best outlier videos
An outlier is a video that beats the channel's own typical views. These are VALORANT Champions Tour's biggest hits relative to its normal, the ideas its audience responded to most. What is an outlier video?
How many kills are you dropping in the showmatch? 🤔 #valorantchampions #shorts #valorant #vct2.7M views · Oct 17, 2026310.7× typical views
2026 VCT Champions Opening Ceremony ft. Grabbitz, Oli Sykes, Courtney LaPlante, keshi, & Nana Ouyang2.2M views · Oct 18, 2026299.5× typical views
Inside the comms of Athena's 1v2 clutch 🔥 #valorantchampions #shorts #valorant #vct1.7M views · Oct 17, 2026190.1× typical views
15 Insane Plays from Champions Shanghai660K views · Oct 24, 202691.4× typical views
Athena’s comms during the showmatch 🔊 #valorantchampions #shorts #valorant #vct536K views · Oct 17, 202660.6× typical views
Erde dedicates his win to his Mom 💚 #valorantchampions #shorts #valorant #vct255K views · Oct 18, 202628.9× typical views
The losing moment for Team Vitality 💔 #valorantchampions #shorts #valorant #vct251K views · Oct 18, 202628.4× typical views
LOUD vs. VIT — FULL MATCH — VALORANT Champions Shanghai — Grand Final168K views · Oct 18, 202623.2× typical views
Latest videos
12 of VALORANT Champions Tour's last 30 uploads did at least 1.5× the channel's typical views.
Top 5 Memorable Moments at GCC São Paulo 🔥 #VCTGameChangers #shorts #valorant #vct15K views · Nov 5, 20261.7× typical views
The other side you don't see after the final round 😔 #vctgamechangers #shorts #vct #valorant20K views · Nov 2, 20262.3× typical views
The moment VISA KRÜ Blaze became GCC World Champions 🏆 #vctgamechangers #shorts #valorant #vct10K views · Nov 2, 20261.1× typical views
M8 vs. KRU | MATCH HIGHLIGHTS | VALORANT Game Changers Championship - Grand Finals14K views · Nov 2, 20261.9× typical views
A message from your GCC São Paulo MVP #vctgamechangers #shorts #valorant #vct5.4K views · Nov 1, 20260.6× typical views
Your #VCTGameChangers São Paulo MVP, tok1o 🔥 #shorts #valorant #vct2.6K views · Nov 1, 20260.3× typical views
All roads lead to this moment for VISA KRÜ BLAZE 🏆 #vctgamechangers #shorts #valorant #vct6.1K views · Nov 1, 20260.7× typical views
M8 vs. KRU — Game Changers Championship Sao Paolo — Grand Final15K views · Nov 1, 20262× typical views
M8 vs. KRU | MATCH HIGHLIGHTS | VALORANT Game Changers Championship - Grand Finals #shorts7.6K views · Nov 1, 20260.9× typical views
Wens holds in the smoke for the 4K 🤯 #vctgamechangers #shorts #valorant #vct9.7K views · Nov 1, 20261.1× typical views
The Gaming niche on YouTube
In the last 30 days, Returbe tracked 38K videos from 2.3K channels in this niche. 10.2% of them reached 3× their channel's typical views, and a typical long video got 76K views. Estimated RPM for the niche: $1.5 to $6.
Smaller channels breaking out in this niche right now: SISMA FAMILY (439K subs, best video 113.2×), Star Hunt (282K subs, best video 74.1×), Mario Friendly (479K subs, best video 56.3×), More1980sGamer (459K subs, best video 117×), Abi Army (412K subs, best video 41.9×), StundZow Clips (107K subs, best video 121.4×).
Channels similar to VALORANT Champions Tour
ohnepixel raw1.4M subscribers · 410K typical views
ImMarksman1.4M subscribers · 75K typical views
Ken1.3M subscribers · 600K typical views
Jacob Geller1.4M subscribers · 722K typical views
NVIDIA GeForce1.2M subscribers · 24K typical views
Ludwin1.5M subscribers · 603K typical views
ohnepixel1.2M subscribers
Beaulo1.5M subscribers · 87K typical views
Wirtual1.2M subscribers
CYRILstudio1.1M subscribers · 538K typical views
Nakiri Ayame Ch. 百鬼あやめ1.7M subscribers
Yumi1.7M subscribers · 381K typical views
See every outlier from VALORANT Champions Tour and its niche
Returbe tracks this channel daily: full video history, similar channels, and the videos breaking out in its niche this week.
Frequently asked questions
How many subscribers does VALORANT Champions Tour have?
VALORANT Champions Tour has 1.4M subscribers on YouTube and 469M total views across 4.5K videos (Returbe data, updated Nov 6, 2026).
How much does VALORANT Champions Tour make on YouTube?
Returbe estimates VALORANT Champions Tour's YouTube ad revenue at $17K – $69K per month, based on recent views and an RPM of about $0.43–$1.71 per 1,000 views for this niche and audience. Sponsorships, merch and memberships are not included.
How often does VALORANT Champions Tour upload?
VALORANT Champions Tour uploads about 225.9 videos a month, most often on Sunday. The last upload was on Nov 5, 2026.
What is VALORANT Champions Tour's best performing video?
"How many kills are you dropping in the showmatch? 🤔 #valorantchampions #shorts #valorant #vct" is VALORANT Champions Tour's biggest outlier: 2.7M views, 310.7× the channel's typical views.
What channels are similar to VALORANT Champions Tour?
Channels similar to VALORANT Champions Tour include ohnepixel raw, ImMarksman, Ken, Jacob Geller, NVIDIA GeForce.
Data from Returbe's index of YouTube channels, collected from public YouTube data. Earnings are estimates from views and RPM benchmarks, not figures from the channel. Returbe is not affiliated with VALORANT Champions Tour or YouTube.
Find your next video ideas
Returbe spots the videos doing 3x, 10x, 50x their channel's average, every day.
Start for free